Iku | Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy
Updated : 1 February 2021
SECTION 1 - INFORMATION COLLECTED AND HOW WE USE IT.
The website (iku.earth) and mobile application (Iku), hereon, together referred to as “platform”, is operated by ADIUM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED. Throughout the platform, the terms “we”, “us” and “our” refer to ADIUM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED. ADIUM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED offers the platform, including information, tools and services available to you, the user, conditioned upon your acceptance of all terms, conditions, policies and notices stated here.

By visiting or using our platform, you (also referred to as “user”) engage in our “Service” and agree to be bound by the following terms and conditions (“Terms of Service”, “Terms”), including those additional terms and conditions and policies referenced herein and/or available by hyperlink. These Terms of Service apply to all users of the platform, including without limitation users who are browsers or contributors of content.

Please read these Terms of Service carefully before accessing or using our platform. By accessing or using any part of the platform, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Service. If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions of this agreement, then you may not access the platform or use any services. If these Terms of Service are considered an offer, acceptance is expressly limited to these Terms of Service.

Any new features or tools which are added to the current store shall also be subject to the Terms of Service. You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time on this page. We reserve the right to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and/or changes to our platform. It is the responsibility of the user to check this page periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to the platform following the posting of any changes constitutes acceptance of those changes.
SECTION 2 – CONSENT
How do we get your consent?

When you provide us with personal information for registration, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only. If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to decline.

How to withdraw your consent?

If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by contacting us at raj@iku.earth or mailing us at: Adium Technologies Private Limited, #1263, 23rd Cross, 23rd Main, Banashankari 2nd Stage, Bengaluru – 560070 , Karnataka, INDIA.
SECTION 3 – DISCLOSURE
We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.
SECTION 4 - THIRD-PARTY SERVICES
In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us. However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions. For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.

In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located in a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.

Once you leave our platform (website or mobile application) or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.

When you click on links on our platform, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.
SECTION 5 – SECURITY
To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.
SECTION 6 – COOKIES
We use cookies to maintain the session of the user. It is not used to personally identify you on other websites.
SECTION 7 - AGE OF CONSENT
By using this platform, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this platform.
SECTION 8 - CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to raj@iku.earth (“Grievance Officer”).



Mr. Nagaraju G
(Grievance Officer)

Adium Technologies Private Limited
#1263, 23rd Cross, 23rd Main, Banashankari 2nd Stage, Bengaluru – 560070

Email: raj@iku.earth
SECTION 9 - GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to raj@iku.earth (“Grievance Officer”).



Mr. Nagaraju G

(Grievance Officer)

Adium Technologies Private Limited

#1263, 23rd Cross, 23rd Main, Banashankari 2nd Stage, Bengaluru – 560070



Email: raj@iku.earth